Official Leaderboard OmniMove Games 2022 Qualifiers

Note:
As we have done every year, for the Elite Male category, 23 athletes will move on to the final + the winner of our club championship (Vincent Van Houtte) will be the 24th Athlete.
In the Elite Female category, Merel van Beers has won the championship, and she will be amongst the 12 athletes moving on to the final as well.

Buddies (18+)

# M Total Points Buddy - 22.1 Buddy - 22.2 A Buddy - 22.2 B
1 Cool Runnings
Louis Osselaer & Mathias Van Kerckhoven
Crossfit Deinze
5 1 1 3
2 NO RMU
Nick Blancquaert & Michael Meesschaert
7 3 3 1
3 Tomatthi
Matthijs Deprez & Tom Degroote
Crossfit Kortrijk
14 2 2 10
4 Team Strive
Stijn Cuypers & Berend Mariën
Strive
17 5 7 5
5 Team Broken
robin courtens & Sam Weekhout
Crossfit OmniMove
21 9 4 8
6 CFZ Fantastic 2
Glenn Beyers & Nieko De Rocker
Crossfit Zandhoven
31 4 12 15
7 FIT LIFE STARTS AFTER THIRTY
Niels Inslegers & Arnaud Dewaele
The box
33 7 19 7
8 Blue fenix
Wesley Joris & Jef Knaeps
Blue fenix
36 7 15 14
9 ND-METHOD
Nicolas Degroide & Gregory Hoffman
Crossfit Wild wall
37 25 8 4
10 CrossFit Malle
Ben Van haesendonck & Hendrik Braspenning
CrossFit Malle
41 10 29 2
11 Mango Loco
Michael Lenaerts & Gerome Franck
Crossfit W950
43 20 10 13
12 Les Papas de Kiki
Scott Mongold & Massimiliano Gori
CrossFit Dansaert
48 14 6 28
13
Sven Alofs & Johan Huygh
EDGE ANTWERP
49 15 16 18
14 Area21
Sam Goyvaerts & Victor Vrints
Area21
50 20 5 25
15 Oldskool Lividum
Pieter Miseur & Filip Daems
Lividum
51 11 23 17
16 Tomme koen
Tom Druyts & Koen Vuegen
Lividum
52 6 22 24
17 Mobility Sirs👨🏻
Jo Van Keer & Ben Jacobs
Omnimove
54 18 17 19
18 Fris & Fruitig
Maxim Cools & Thomas Coppé
Crossfit Beveren
55 12 17 26
19 Rainbows and Unicorns
Olivier Van Rillaer & Harold Veeckmans
Crossfit Dragons Den
60 31 23 6
20 Plus One
Missak Vehouni & Denis Verlinden
Plus One CF
64 24 10 30
20 Area21 Squat
Bart Vanderheyden & Kevin Van Steenbergen
Area 21
64 17 36 11
22
Sven Leemans & Ade Benka Davis
Crossfit Dragon’s den
67 13 14 40
23
Bart Symons & Nick Van den Broeck
B-Fit Athletix
68 36 9 23
24
Dimitri Keuten & Dylan Gyesbreghs
CrossFit Imparo
69 25 13 31
24
Pieter Tass & Michael De Munck
CROOKS CROSSFIT
69 27 26 16
26
Rino Van Litsenburgh & Jonathan Vandecasteele
Bink’s Base
74 34 21 19
27
Laurent De Greef & Wout Verhoeven
CrossFit Dragons Den
78 16 30 32
28
Quinten Gaethofs & Nick Bouve
Crossfit Strive
81 28 26 27
29
Maarten Weyens & Pieter Zoons
Crossfit Lummen
86 33 20 33
29
Karim Hmyed & Yacine Hmyed
86 22 25 39
31
Saidj Cherif & Jens Sinnaeve
87 45 33 9
31
Jimmy Gremonprez & Jarod Vanacker
Crossfit Roeselare
87 35 31 21
33
kwinten verstuyft & Christopher Haeke
crooks crossfit
89 37 40 12
34
Bert Dierickx & Jef Beenens
Unaffiliated
91 29 33 29
35
Ben VANHEYBEECK & Pieter Clissen
Crossfit Dragons Den
95 30 28 37
36
Nick Serneels & Kobe De Cnodder
CrossFit Omnimove
96 23 38 35
37
Seppe Liekens & Vincent Vermylen
Omnimove
102 32 32 38
38
Michaël Van Raemdonck & Christophe Casteleyn
Omnimove
103 38 43 22
39
Bram Burghgrave & Jelse Leroy
Crossfit Deinze
114 39 33 42
39
Matthias Van de Craen & Anton Hammenecker
Crossfit Omnimove
114 44 37 33
41
Thomas Bourdon & Thomas Vandenberk
117 40 41 36
42
yves huygens & Jascha Vervoort
omnimove
123 43 39 41
43
ken van dongen & maxime martignon
CrossFit Dragons Den
127 42 41 44
44
PIETER VAN GOETHEM & Chris Van Keer
CrossFit Dragons Den
128 41 44 43
45
Benoït Ottomer & Jan Buermans
Crossfit hangar 54
133 19 69 45
# F Total Points Buddy - 22.1 Buddy - 22.2 A Buddy - 22.2 B
1 Team DDC
Iris Dossche & Elissa Burghgraeve
Crossfit Gent
5 3 1 1
2 Kaat&Laure
Laure Furniere & Kaat Raman
crossfit Deinze
7 2 3 2
3 Team Robine & Merel
Merel Van Beers & Robine Verhaegen
Omnimove
12 1 7 4
4 Strive Ladies
Valentina Ravaioli & Feike Welter
Strive
15 4 2 9
5 Charlie’s Angels
Lien Verhulst & Chloë Berton
Bink’s Base
22 5 5 12
6 Hakuna Masquata
Julie Vanmaekelbergh & Maxime Lasat
Bink’s Base
26 6 12 8
7 Mom Machine & Power Queen
Anna Eichner & Carolin Geuther
Weightlifting Leipzig
30 7 10 13
8 Do re(p) My
Myrthe Herrewijn & Dorien Bierwerts
B-Fit Athletix
31 15 11 5
9 De kempenfoefkes
Tess Bordeaud’huy & Saranke Van Roosbroeck
CrossFit Dragons Den
32 9 17 6
10
Evelyn Liesenborghs & Julia Maria Lago
Crossfit Dragons Den
34 10 9 15
11 Cocolicious
Anna Scheerbaum & Lisa Hendrikse
Crossfit Vondelgym
36 8 4 24
12 YES we can DANCE
Florence Baert & Loes Coessens
Crossfit Kortrijk
38 12 15 11
13 L’égalât blonde
Senna Et-Tahiri & Jana Nys
Crossfit Holthem en Kortijk
39 16 16 7
13 Catfight with the underdog
Ellen Alaerts & Annelies Peeters
Omnimove
39 11 14 14
15 Omnimasters
Stefanie Dionys & Anja Blockhuys
Omnimove
41 19 13 9
16 Bells&Bars Babes
Sévérine Vanderstraeten & Riet Vanelderen
Bells&Bars
42 17 6 19
17 Haquna Masquata
Marie Hurkmans & Annika Schoofs
Crossfit Beveren
43 22 18 3
17 IneMieNi
Annemie Skopinski & Ines Jeuris
Crossfit Lummen
43 13 8 22
19 Flower Power
Ansje Ronken & Carmen Minten
Crossfit Lummen
50 14 20 16
20 Finals ofwa?!
Gitte Heselmans & Kim Verheyen
Lividum
61 21 22 18
21 Buns that run
Cathy Desmedt & Marie De geyter
Crossfit Beveren
62 24 21 17
21 Peekes en Etjes
Joyce Goetstouwers & Lisa Collignon
omnimove
62 20 19 23
23
Soumaya Ouni & safae temsamani
stadium
63 18 24 21
24
Esther Kurt & Sana Taouil
CrossFit Dragons Den
66 23 23 20