Official Leaderboard OmniMove Games 2022 Qualifiers

Note:
As we have done every year, for the Elite Male category, 23 athletes will move on to the final + the winner of our club championship (Vincent Van Houtte) will be the 24th Athlete.
In the Elite Female category, Merel van Beers has won the championship, and she will be amongst the 12 athletes moving on to the final as well.

Elite (16+)

# M Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Casper Bynens
Strive Belgium
19 14 2 3
2 kevin verheyen
CrossFit Petrol
20 5 10 5
3 Pieter Vankrunkelsven
Crossfit zandhoven
22 20 1 1
4 Sam Weekhout
OmniMove
24 1 10 13
4 Louis Osselaer
Crossfit Deinze
24 5 7 12
6 Victor Vrints
AREA21
25 2 10 13
7 Viktor Temmermans
Crossfit Dendermonde
26 4 6 16
8 Mathijs Moonen
Home gym
31 5 22 4
9 Kenneth Cuylaerts
Crossfit Deinze
32 8 7 17
10 David Varsalona
Strive
35 24 4 7
11 Michael Andries
CrossFit Petrol
37 8 18 11
12 Siemen Forier
Strive
41 23 3 15
12 Bart Symons
B-Fit Athletix
41 8 15 18
14 Troy Muyshondt
Crossfit Puurs
44 8 10 26
15 Kobe De Cnodder
OmniMove
45 32 5 8
16 Sam Plompen
Bells&bars
48 33 10 5
16 Miguel Van Den Bogaerde
CrossFit Kortrijk
48 8 31 9
18 Daan Kiesekoms
Lividum
50 24 24 2
19 Cedric Van de Water
Lividum
52 24 9 19
20 Brent Van Renterghem
Crossfit Kortrijk
55 15 19 21
21 Dewailly Mathias
Crossfit Tournai
56 3 24 29
22 Yannick Hellemans
CrossFit Dragons Den
63 8 24 31
23 Maxime Huyse
CrossFit H5
64 19 21 24
24 Jo Van Keer
Crossfit Omnimove
66 17 22 27
25 Glen Vangeel
Crossfit zandhoven
67 28 16 23
26 birgen Vanden Eynde
Omnimove
69 31 16 22
27 Hans van Dam
Crossfit Antwerpen
70 30 30 10
28 Jari Everaert
CrossFit Ambrosius
72 21 31 20
29 Mitch Trappers
Crossfit Dragons den
73 29 19 25
30 Nick Serneels
CrossFit Omnimove
76 15 27 34
31 Nick Goffings
STRENGTHOUSE
79 22 27 30
32 Lorenzo Ego
83 17 33 33
33 Mulier Thomas
Tournai
84 27 29 28
34 Joey Van Es
Lividum
100 34 34 32
35 Robbie Neskens
Leap
211 88 88 35
# F Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Jasmien van Arnhem
Crossfit Deinze
8 1 6 1
2 Merel Van Beers
Omnimove
10 3 1 6
3 Eva Stassijns
CrossFit Gent
15 1 9 5
3 Lynn Hertogs
Lividum
15 4 4 7
5 Astrid Boonants
CrossFit Deinze
17 6 3 8
6 Marine Moulron
crossfit tournai
19 6 2 11
6 Phoebe Van loy
Lividum
19 8 8 3
8 Jessica Van Beek
CrossFit W
20 9 9 2
8 Eveline Quintelier
CrossFit Dendermonde
20 5 5 10
10 Rava Tosseyn
Omnimove
25 10 6 9
11 Lena Maris
Strive
27 12 11 4
12 Sarah Coppens
Lividum
35 11 12 12
13 Falke Geudens
Lividum
39 13 13 13

Masters 35+

# M Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Telmo Correia
Bink’s Base
3 1 1 1
2 Mohammed Amellal
Crossfit Wild wall
10 2 3 5
2 Jeroen Roelands
Crossfit Merchtem
10 3 4 3
4 Jeffrey Bostyn
Bink's Base
12 6 2 4
5 Pieter Miseur
Lividum
15 7 6 2
5 Olivier Van Rillaer
Crossfit Dragons Den
15 3 5 7
7 Nick Van den Broeck
B-Fit Athletix
21 8 7 6
8 Andy Reyskens
Strive
27 5 10 12
8 Jascha Vervoort
Omnimove
27 9 8 10
8 Dimitri Maes
Crossfit imparo
27 10 9 8
11 yves huygens
omnimove
33 12 12 9
11 Frederik Belin
Crossfit Deinze
33 11 11 11
# F Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Lien Van Hemelen
Strive
6 4 1 1
2 Vicky Verreycken
Strive
9 4 3 2
3 Anja Blockhuys
Omnimove
11 1 2 8
3 Isja Connal
Omnimove
11 3 5 3
5 Joke Naulaerts
CrossFit Kortrijk
13 4 4 5
6 Manuela Peeters
Strive
14 1 7 6
7 Katrien Verbeiren
Crossfit Heizijde
22 10 8 4
8 Annemarie Bodar
BFitatletix
23 8 6 9
9 Karolien Mestdagh
Super 7
24 7 10 7
10 Stefanie Dionys
Omnimove
27 9 8 10

Masters 45+

# M Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Bruno Gustin
crossfit ambiorix
13 3 6 4
2 Fabrice Vynckier
Independent
14 1 10 3
3 Anton Baert
Into Motion
15 9 5 1
4 Matthieu Carpin
Crossfit Wild Wall
16 5 4 7
5 Cherif Said
Area21
18 14 2 2
6 Koenraad Van Leemput
CrossFit Imparo
19 10 1 8
6 Fred Lemaire
Crossfit Tembo
19 8 6 5
8 Mike Jacquet
CrossFit Brussels
22 1 10 11
9 Jeroen Seynaeve
Crossfit Kortrijk
23 4 9 10
10 Eric Peeters
Crossfit Wild Wall
24 12 3 9
11 Frederic Goethals
Crossfit Omnimove
25 11 8 6
12 Bert De Ceuster
Crossfit Moves
32 6 12 14
12 Didier Hooreweghe
Bink’s Base
32 7 13 12
14 Michel Massin
CrossFit Explore
40 13 14 13
# F Total Points Individuals 22.1 A Individuals 22.1 B Individuals 22.2
1 Gwennie Vissers
Strive
7 1 2 4
1 Marijke Gijsens
Super 7
7 3 3 1
1 Ann Decoene
OmniMove
7 4 1 2
4 Vicky Vermeerbergen
OmniMove
8 2 3 3